AR
Tuckerman
Welcome to Tuckerman, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$130,960
Average Sales Price
$134,900
Median Sales Price
5
Total Listings
2,406
Population Data provided by Attom Data
LISTINGS
- 3 Beds1.5 Baths1,325 SqFt1/22 22Active
$149,900
- 3 Beds1 Bath1,119 SqFt1/19 19Price Dropped by $5K
$59,999
- 4 Beds2 Baths2,400 SqFt1/20 20Active
$134,900
RECENTLY SOLD
$65,000
$151,700
57.2%Tuckerman, AR 72473
41 Acres
Listed by Mossy Oak Properties Strawberry River Land & Homes
MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 1.38 1.25
Bedrooms 3.25 3
Year Built 1977 1968
Lot Size 15,806 Sqft 12,632 Sqft
Taxes $188 $87
Population
2.4K
2.4K in 2020
Density
47
per square mile
Households
977
32% with children