MO
Thayer
Welcome to Thayer, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$406,352
Average Sales Price
$282,000
Median Sales Price
58
Total Listings
3,998
Population Data provided by Attom Data
LISTINGS
- 3 Beds2 Baths2,546 SqFt1/50 50Active
$449,900
- 3 Beds2 Baths1,400 SqFt1/38 38New
$193,000
- 2 Beds2 Baths1,238 SqFt1/42 42Active
$169,900
RECENTLY SOLD
$257,500
$239,000
7.7%9044 MO 142 E., Thayer, MO 65791
4 Beds3 Baths2,886 SqFt
Listed by United Country Moody Realty, Inc. Mountain Home
$257,500
$239,000
7.7%9044 MO 142 EAST, Thayer, MO 65791
4 Beds3 Baths2,886 SqFt
Listed by UNITED COUNTRY COZORT REALTY
$470,000
$499,900
6.0%1973 COUNTY ROAD 359, Thayer, MO 65791
4 Beds2.5 Baths2,768 SqFt
Listed by UNITED COUNTRY COZORT REALTY
MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.14 2
Bedrooms 2.92 3
Year Built 1985 1993
Lot Size 923,441 Sqft 174,240 Sqft
Taxes $851 $674
Population
4K
4K in 2020
Density
34.1
per square mile
Households
1.7K
27% with children