MO
Tecumseh
Welcome to Tecumseh, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$405,220
Average Sales Price
$360,000
Median Sales Price
15
Total Listings
563
Population Data provided by Attom Data
LISTINGS
- 3 Beds3 Baths2,576 SqFt1/58 58Active
$749,900
- 2 Beds2 Baths1,274 SqFt1/49 49Price Dropped by $10K
$239,900
- 2 Beds2 Baths1.19 Acres1/51 51Price Dropped by $10K
$239,900
RECENTLY SOLD
$231,000
$264,000
12.5%191 GADDY LANE, Tecumseh, MO 65760
66 Acres
Listed by PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP
$130,000
$149,900
13.3%1402100000000 HWY PP, Tecumseh, MO 65760-0010
40 Acres
Listed by 37 NORTH REALTY GROUP
$130,000
$135,000
3.7%693 CR 555A, Tecumseh, MO 65760
3 Beds1 Bath1,200 SqFt
Listed by MISSOURI OZARKS REALTY, INC-UNITED COUNTRY
MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.1 2
Bedrooms 2.53 2
Year Built 1989 1999
Lot Size 759,730 Sqft 217,800 Sqft
Taxes $714 $626
Population
563
563 in 2020
Density
12.3
per square mile
Households
237
29% with children